Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Apr 18 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumping on slieve bui. Interior of mobile home. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Apr 18 2018)
Thank-you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and referred to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Eileen Cullen (Apr 18 2018)
Did you get location of dumping from My phone?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

21:05 Oct 16, 2018

Near 52.590149965647,-6.501013708984, 4.26 Kms

Broken street lights

14:30 Nov 08, 2018

Near 52.692015,-6.641395, 7.18 Kms

Street light not working

19:00 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762529502042,-6.4655614324026, 7.75 Kms

Dangerous footpaths

19:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762484056393,-6.4625251574288, 7.76 Kms

Rough footpath

19:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762802174942,-6.4624393411094, 7.78 Kms