Report: Temporary Road Closures, Cookstown Way

14:26 Apr 18 2018 Near 53.28,-6.37

Description
Can you please advise why residents of Westend Gate are not informed of road closures when matches are taking place at Tallaght Stadium? The road is not closed for all fixtures, however the closures cause huge inconvenience as there is only one access point to the underground car park.

Last week, the road was closed before a match without warning and without warning or explanation. The closed section of road is on the opposite side of the junction to the stadium. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 20 2018)
for email reply
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Drains/Raw Sewerage

17:47 Sep 02, 2018

Near corner of 101-301 Virginia Heights, Tallaght, D24, 0.08 Kms

Street light on 24/7

08:47 Aug 31, 2018

Near Old Blessington Road, 0.15 Kms

Street Light Outage

15:50 Sep 18, 2018

Near Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.18 Kms

near maplewood park domestic waste being stored, health hazard

10:31 Aug 29, 2018

Near 105 maplewood park, 0.22 Kms

please replace wooden bollards

10:38 Aug 29, 2018

Near maplewood park, 0.22 Kms