Report: Illegal referendum poster

08:00 Apr 20 2018 Near 53.280578380254,-6.1582321387085

Description
Love both referendum posters at this junction that do not have the printer and publisher listed meaning they arenÂ’t in line with referendum rules and are therefore litter

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23499
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping of drink cans and bottles

14:45 Sep 15, 2018

Near Foxrock Court, Kill Lane, 0.41 Kms

Pedestrian Safety & Damaged Road Surface

12:58 Aug 22, 2018

Near pearse gardens, sallynoggin, co. dublin, 0.71 Kms

Drains blocked

23:05 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.289330486759,-6.1489174113077, 0.72 Kms

Pothole outside primrose hill vet clinic

09:46 Sep 17, 2018

Near Primrose Hill Vet Clinic Tivoli Road Dun Laoghaire Co Dublin, 0.8 Kms

Dangerous kerb

10:25 Sep 11, 2018

Near 53.286688105209,-6.1747611569412, 0.8 Kms