Report: Street light failure

12:50 Apr 20 2018 Near 55.188248148903,-7.0429594960909

Description
Light number 2 at bridge in Moville is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23510
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Apr 20 2018)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You can contact them at 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council/
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

River polluted due to illegal dumping upstream

09:58 Jun 20, 2018

Near moville boutique hostel, 0.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Jun 29, 2018

Near N/A, 13.43 Kms

Waste being dumped over cliff & into the sea

13:57 Jul 02, 2018

Near Lenan Beach / Cove, 19.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Jun 29, 2018

Near N/A, 30.57 Kms

Street light not working

13:20 Jul 18, 2018

Near 54.928435423677,-7.7055296223942, 31.77 Kms