Report: Rubbish dumped

17:00 Apr 20 2018 Near 53.317526868307,-6.3809363683162

Description
More rubbish has been dumped on the Lane. It is towards the Cottages end in the same spot as the last few times.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23526
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:05 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.01 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

15:10 Jul 14, 2018

Near 53.317578141801,-6.3806145032343, 0.01 Kms

Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.317680688602,-6.3793699582515, 0.07 Kms

Rubbish dumped

21:00 Jul 06, 2018

Near 53.317693506936,-6.3793699582515, 0.07 Kms

Rubbish dumped

10:50 Jun 23, 2018

Near 53.317693506936,-6.3793485005794, 0.07 Kms