Report: Referendum Posters

08:10 Apr 22 2018 Near 54.950475271003,-7.712196823922

Description
Posters are too low down on the poles and are a hazard to pedestrians.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23556
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DCC Contact Centre (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

illegal dumping of human waste

19:17 Nov 03, 2018

Near LETTERKENNY, 0.77 Kms

Street lighting

19:45 Oct 22, 2018

Near 54.946215076432,-7.7392427604057, 1.11 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:07 Nov 07, 2018

Near Bridge over stream at glencer scotch just before the turn for Chestnut Grove, letterkenny, 1.94 Kms

Street light

21:00 Nov 07, 2018

Near 54.873911740211,-7.6059588367755, 6.77 Kms

No street lights are working

20:05 Oct 27, 2018

Near 54.931264360908,-7.4650420892479, 9.9 Kms