Report: Wasp nest

22:35 Apr 22 2018 Near 53.294436258609,-6.3032900901065

Description
There is a wasp nest in the grates beside the water hydrant

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23593
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 3 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter is not South Dublin County Council responsibility.

Perhaps, PEST Control HSE might be of assistance.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Westbound cycle track needed at Spawell

18:49 Feb 18, 2019

Near templeogue road, 0.21 Kms

Broken street light

20:21 Feb 07, 2019

Near Templeogue Road, 0.22 Kms

Repair cycle path surface & fix layout

10:06 Feb 01, 2019

Near Ballyroan Road (east side), 0.23 Kms

Sign blocks sightlines

11:45 Jan 25, 2019

Near 53.293788279105,-6.308997973403, 0.24 Kms

Street furniture obstructs view at crossing

12:56 Feb 03, 2019

Near templeogue village, pedestrian crossing, 0.29 Kms