Report: Bulb fused

22:00 Apr 26 2018 Near 54.862734097353,-7.6689020733181

Description
Light Not working needs bulb replaced

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23748
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Apr 27 2018)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You can contact them at 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

more than one tone of rabbish in letterkenny city centre at westside apartments

12:08 Jun 29, 2018

Near letterkenny at pearse road, 6.5 Kms

Ballybofey Street

06:07 Jun 26, 2018

Near Ballybofey, County Donegal., 6.56 Kms

All Street lights not working fi

18:40 Jun 17, 2018

Near 55.021407192541,-7.7899267293369, 11.97 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Jun 29, 2018

Near N/A, 17.03 Kms

Waste being dumped over cliff & into the sea

13:57 Jul 02, 2018

Near Lenan Beach / Cove, 26.57 Kms