Report: Street light out of order

23:20 Apr 26 2018 Near 54.956945350626,-7.6907836897426

Description
Pole No. 30 at entrance to Pinepoint housing estate, THE GLEBE, Ramelton Road. Next to house No.2. out of order.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23752
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council. (Apr 27 2018)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You can contact them at 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

more than one tone of rabbish in letterkenny city centre at westside apartments

12:08 Jun 29, 2018

Near letterkenny at pearse road, 1.81 Kms

Street light not working

13:20 Jul 18, 2018

Near 54.928435423677,-7.7055296223942, 2.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Jun 29, 2018

Near N/A, 10.63 Kms

Ballybofey Street

06:07 Jun 26, 2018

Near Ballybofey, County Donegal., 11.71 Kms

Waste being dumped over cliff & into the sea

13:57 Jul 02, 2018

Near Lenan Beach / Cove, 20.54 Kms