Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Apr 27 2018 Near N/A

Description
rubbish left on road from ferns to carnew numerous bags scattered along road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Apr 27 2018)
Thank-you for using Fix Your Street. These bags are from the Spring Clean and they are awaiting collection. Hopefully they will be collected in the next week.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Michelle (Apr 27 2018)
Oh apologies thanks
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Sep 08, 2018

Near N/A, 5.59 Kms

Street light

22:30 Sep 14, 2018

Near 52.612418553317,-6.3023920555158, 8.52 Kms

Road in very bad conditon L3230

15:07 Sep 17, 2018

Near Deerpark, Shillelagh, 9.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 07, 2018

Near N/A, 10.49 Kms

Fault with street lights

23:55 Aug 31, 2018

Near 52.641581616964,-6.2397591011426, 11.41 Kms