Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:20 Apr 30 2018 Near N/A

Description
Household rubbish between St. Aidan'€™s Rd and Kilthomas crossroads. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (May 1 2018)
Thank-you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and referred to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Sep 08, 2018

Near N/A, 5.91 Kms

Street light

22:30 Sep 14, 2018

Near 52.612418553317,-6.3023920555158, 8.19 Kms

Road in very bad conditon L3230

15:07 Sep 17, 2018

Near Deerpark, Shillelagh, 9.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 07, 2018

Near N/A, 10.79 Kms

Fault with street lights

23:55 Aug 31, 2018

Near 52.641581616964,-6.2397591011426, 11.06 Kms