Report: Used needles

13:12 May 1 2018 Near Aylesbury

Description
Used needles behind Yellow gate of Sean walsh park beside St Martins school -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website. This matter has been referred to the Environment, Water and Climate Change Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 2 2018)
Email sent to Eugene.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

vastly overgrown trees on our street

10:20 Jul 02, 2018

Near WATERMEADOW DR. OLD BAWN TALLAGHT, 0.15 Kms

Paths coming up from roots of tree coming out of ground

10:42 Jul 17, 2018

Near Watergate est old bawn, 0.17 Kms

Paths coming up

10:44 Jul 17, 2018

Near Watergate est , old bawn , Tallaght, 0.17 Kms

Speeding vehicles

16:25 Jul 17, 2018

Near 53.280306816039,-6.3685193339704, 0.18 Kms

Overthrowing trees in Dodder Valley Park, Firhouse

14:32 Jun 27, 2018

Near Dodder Valley Park, Firhouse, Dublin 24, 0.2 Kms