Report: Potholes in middle of road

12:45 May 2 2018 Near 53.51519795118,-8.8730616612952

Description
There are a couple of pot holes killaloonty road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23896
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 3 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Area Office
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Continuous dumping by people

20:16 Aug 20, 2018

Near Both parks each side of Chapel Lane, 0.85 Kms

Two dangerous hole

10:30 Aug 29, 2018

Near 53.511630297908,-8.8459498572067, 1.14 Kms

Road marking on L1616 Schrule to R332 Kilmaine to Tuam road County Mayo

15:20 Sep 04, 2018

Near Ballycusion National School, 8.64 Kms

Street Lights not working

10:20 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.614202879121,-8.7407240680082, 8.73 Kms

Large pot hole

09:05 Sep 10, 2018

Near 53.510037041158,-9.1711649804142, 12.25 Kms