Report: The new mart entrance tuam.

21:30 May 2 2018 Near 53.511561593564,-8.8555428338942

Description
They have moved the temporary barrier out past the path on to the road, no pedestrian access with pedestrians walking onto road into the flow of traffic. This has also narrowed the road forcing vehicles over the middle line into on coming traffic. This is a quite dangerous situation.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23905
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 3 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (May 3 2018)
We will bring this to the attention of the contractor. - RL
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Continuous dumping by people

20:16 Aug 20, 2018

Near Both parks each side of Chapel Lane, 0.34 Kms

Two dangerous hole

10:30 Aug 29, 2018

Near 53.511630297908,-8.8459498572067, 0.39 Kms

Street Lights not working

10:20 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.614202879121,-8.7407240680082, 8.51 Kms

Road marking on L1616 Schrule to R332 Kilmaine to Tuam road County Mayo

15:20 Sep 04, 2018

Near Ballycusion National School, 9.4 Kms

Grass verge

22:05 Sep 09, 2018

Near 53.425380710179,-8.5918976396015, 12.37 Kms