Report: Dumping of rubbish

16:39 May 5 2018 Near Jugback terrace, Swords

Description
Someone has dumped their rubbish inside the burnt, abandoned house on jugback terrace
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 9 2018)
The Assistant Foreman has said that this area will be inspected for safety reasons before removal of dumped items.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

08:21 Aug 22, 2018

Near Jugback Green, Applewood, Swords, Co Dublin, 0.02 Kms

No Street Lighting Working

22:00 Sep 11, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall applewood swords co Dublin, 0.1 Kms

5 public street lighting not working near Lincoln Hall, Applewood, swords,

22:01 Sep 17, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall,Applewood,Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.1 Kms

5 public street lighting not working near Lincoln Hall, Applewood, swords,

22:03 Sep 17, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall,Applewood,Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.1 Kms

path defect

15:28 Sep 17, 2018

Near 15 glen ellan drive swords, 0.2 Kms