Report: Rubbish dumped in gutter

21:24 May 7 2018 Near Jugback Terrace applewood

Description
Bags of waste have been dumped in the drains along the Jugback terrace applewood -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 9 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 9 2018)
The Assistant Foreman has stated that this item will be tasked and attended to as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

08:21 Aug 22, 2018

Near Jugback Green, Applewood, Swords, Co Dublin, 0.02 Kms

No Street Lighting Working

22:00 Sep 11, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall applewood swords co Dublin, 0.1 Kms

5 public street lighting not working near Lincoln Hall, Applewood, swords,

22:01 Sep 17, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall,Applewood,Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.1 Kms

5 public street lighting not working near Lincoln Hall, Applewood, swords,

22:03 Sep 17, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall,Applewood,Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.1 Kms

path defect

15:28 Sep 17, 2018

Near 15 glen ellan drive swords, 0.2 Kms