Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:20 May 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping in the town. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Footpath defect

23:28 Jun 19, 2018

Near 2 cois halla dublin road charlestown co. Mayo f12fd99, 0.15 Kms

Footpath defect

23:28 Jun 19, 2018

Near 2 cois halla dublin road charlestown co. Mayo f12fd99, 0.16 Kms

Japanese knotweed

13:10 Jun 29, 2018

Near 54.018902154158,-8.9228124938812, 6.46 Kms

Overgrown hedge going to cause an accident

14:29 Jul 17, 2018

Near Kiltamagh ( bridge just outside kiltimagh on Swinford Road at the shrine trying to cross to the carrick road), 10.93 Kms

Accident going to occur

21:05 Jul 16, 2018

Near 53.854313,-8.992749, 10.99 Kms