Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 May 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
Behind hedge in Sean Wash Park. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 28 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping behind the hedges in Sean Walsh Park, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Stockpiling

14:59 Oct 17, 2018

Near 95 Maplewood park, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Skip of domestic waste

15:01 Oct 17, 2018

Near 87 Maplewood park, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.17 Kms

105 Maplewood park domestic waste still dumped

15:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 105 Maplewood park, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Springfield street light isn't working

19:38 Nov 07, 2018

Near Tallaght, Springfield alderwood ave., 0.2 Kms

Tallaght IT SU posters litter

15:08 Nov 07, 2018

Near Junction of belgard square south and n81, 0.21 Kms