Report: Road sweeper needed

11:56 May 12 2018 Near Swinford Town

Description
The town could badly do with the road sweeper coming for a few days. The tidy town volunteers do their best but help from the council is needed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Japanese knotweed

13:10 Jun 29, 2018

Near 54.018902154158,-8.9228124938812, 5.32 Kms

Overgrown hedge going to cause an accident

14:29 Jul 17, 2018

Near Kiltamagh ( bridge just outside kiltimagh on Swinford Road at the shrine trying to cross to the carrick road), 6.07 Kms

Accident going to occur

21:05 Jul 16, 2018

Near 53.854313,-8.992749, 6.41 Kms

Footpath defect

23:28 Jun 19, 2018

Near 2 cois halla dublin road charlestown co. Mayo f12fd99, 6.57 Kms

Footpath defect

23:28 Jun 19, 2018

Near 2 cois halla dublin road charlestown co. Mayo f12fd99, 6.58 Kms