Report: Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

12:55 May 13 2018 Near 53.317308955273,-6.3820307095942

Description
More rubbish has been dumped on the Lane. Some bags are close to the Cottages end just past the gate and the others are towards the Knockmeenagh end beside the ditch where bags have previously been dumped.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24191
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 29 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Knockmeenagh Lane, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

12:35 Jul 01, 2018

Near 53.317001311448,-6.3833610852655, 0.06 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

20:10 Jul 08, 2018

Near 53.317001311448,-6.3833610852655, 0.06 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:05 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.06 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

15:10 Jul 14, 2018

Near 53.317578141801,-6.3806145032343, 0.06 Kms

Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.317680688602,-6.3793699582515, 0.11 Kms