Report: Rubbish dumped - separate to previous reports

19:00 May 13 2018 Near 53.317180770615,-6.3826315244135

Description
A safe has just been dumped on the Lane, mid-way between the Knockmeenagh and Cottages ends.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24200
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 29 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in the lane between Knockmeenagh and the Cottages, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

19:30 Feb 16, 2019

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.09 Kms

Street lights out

18:10 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.318866,-6.383917, 0.13 Kms

Naas Road Water Leak

22:20 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.315249,-6.380504, 0.16 Kms

Path dug up

12:50 Feb 12, 2019

Near 53.319094235449,-6.3851738087916, 0.17 Kms

Grass & tree maintenance

11:20 Feb 11, 2019

Near Field grass request cut - between Floraville Lawn & monastery rise, 0.17 Kms