Report: Large and deep pothole

10:20 May 14 2018 Near 51.888681955761,-8.520553660845

Description
There's a large pothole and a few smaller ones that badly need repairing. Thanking you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24222
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Road and Footpath Defects Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a Road Maintenance staff member from Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Uneven path - trip hazard

22:30 Jul 29, 2018

Near 51.881721231893,-8.4945451750019, 1.21 Kms

Uneven surface/potholes

10:20 Jul 19, 2018

Near 51.884042283251,-8.4875855548226, 1.44 Kms

Street light not working

16:50 Jul 23, 2018

Near 51.891166631231,-8.4828280253641, 1.62 Kms

Street light not working at the end of nun's walk Ballyphehane

22:30 Aug 14, 2018

Near 51.883569443009,-8.4808477715118, 1.73 Kms

Broken street light

20:50 Jul 28, 2018

Near 51.891280951421,-8.5696009727932, 2.1 Kms