Report: Lose gravel and a one ton gravel bag.

14:10 May 14 2018 Near 53.516697095429,-8.8695104093719

Description
There was work been done on this house on Saturday by private contractors, grounds workers they got a load of lose gravel tipped on the road outside this house,and left a lot of it spread across the road. They also left an empty one Ton gravel bag at the corner as you turn in from the weir road to the killaloonty road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24240
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (May 15 2018)
Your complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Continuous dumping by people

20:16 Aug 20, 2018

Near Both parks each side of Chapel Lane, 0.7 Kms

Two dangerous hole

10:30 Aug 29, 2018

Near 53.511630297908,-8.8459498572067, 1.03 Kms

Street Lights not working

10:20 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.614202879121,-8.7407240680082, 8.56 Kms

Road marking on L1616 Schrule to R332 Kilmaine to Tuam road County Mayo

15:20 Sep 04, 2018

Near Ballycusion National School, 8.74 Kms

Large pot hole

09:05 Sep 10, 2018

Near 53.510037041158,-9.1711649804142, 12.4 Kms