Report: Rubbish dumped

16:40 May 14 2018 Near 53.317424321135,-6.381623013824

Description
More rubbish has just been dumped on the Lane towards the Cottages end. Seems to be all clothes and rugs so they may be set on fire.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/24252
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 16 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Knockmeenagh Lane close to the Cottages end, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:05 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.04 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

15:10 Jul 14, 2018

Near 53.317578141801,-6.3806145032343, 0.04 Kms

Rubbish dumped

12:35 Jul 01, 2018

Near 53.317001311448,-6.3833610852655, 0.08 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

20:10 Jul 08, 2018

Near 53.317001311448,-6.3833610852655, 0.08 Kms

Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.317680688602,-6.3793699582515, 0.09 Kms