Report: street light out

17:39 May 15 2018 Near castlefarm estate

Description
no. 3 lamp pole at castlefarm swords not
working ,past 3 nights -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 18 2018)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Castlegrange Estate, Swords.(Broken road at top of the hill)

09:08 Jun 28, 2018

Near Entrance to Castlegrange estate, Swords, Co Dublin(Up the hill behind Swords Fire Station), 0.32 Kms

truck parked on residential green

18:48 Jun 19, 2018

Near in front of the grove seatown park, 0.35 Kms

Burst pipe

13:26 Jun 30, 2018

Near Jugback terrace applewood, 0.36 Kms

Graffiti on walls

16:51 Jul 16, 2018

Near Jugback terrace applewood, 0.36 Kms

Litter in drains

16:52 Jul 16, 2018

Near Jugback terrace Applewood, 0.36 Kms